CERTIFIED DYNASTIES

SPAGHETTI RAMEN
3rd Division
8 titles, 6 consecutive


METTA WORLD WAR
Premier Division
6 consecutive titles (2016-18)

NYC GRITTY COMMITTEE
2nd Division
6 titles

NO FLY ZONE
3rd Division
6 titles


FASTBREAK NYC
Premier Division
5 titles, 3 consecutive (2013-15)

NYC SKYLINE
1st Division
5 consecutive titles (2014-15)


HONEY BADGERS
1st Division
4 titles

BOMB SQUAD
2nd Division
4 titles

SEX PANTHERS
2nd Division
4 titles (2014-17)


LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Premier Division
1st Division
2nd Division
3rd Division
– The Ocho (coming soon)


END-OF-SEASON PLAYER AWARDS

– Premier Division (coming soon)
– 1st Division (coming soon)
2nd Division
3rd Division
– The Ocho (coming soon)


ALL-TIME LEAGUE RECORDS

MOST POINTS (GAME)

63 – MARSHALL CHO (ALL)
59 – Kash Miah (SKW)
54 – Daren Seto (RAS)
49 – Sammy Merkin (HON)
47 – David Chu (NGC)

MOST REBOUNDS (GAME)

30 – EZEKIEL SHIN (30F)
29 – Ezekiel Shin (30F)
27 – Raghu Vaidyanathan (GOO)
21 – Ezekiel Shin (30F)
20 – Sean He (BIL)


MOST 3FGS MADE (GAME)

19 – KASH MIAH (SKW)
15 – Sammy Merkin (HON)
14 – David Chu (SPA)
14 – Jason Chin (IVC)
12 – Virgilio Borbo (ASN)

MOST ASSISTS (GAME)

18 – GUS GAUNTLETT (PNL)
16 – Chris Youn (NGC)
16 – Ren Hsieh (NFZ)

Full list to come…


TDL HALL OF FAME

ALEX “HONEY BADGER” TSAY
Inducted 2019
Teams: Bomb Squad, Honey Badgers, No Fly Zone, Sexy Beast

JOHN “THE MESSIAH” PARK
Inducted 2013
Teams: Initial D, NYC Gritty Committee

YOUSSEF HULSE
Inducted 2016
Teams: Fastbreak NYC

PETER KIM
Inducted 2008
Teams: RTS

Full list to come…

TDL ALL-TIME TEAMS

PREMIER DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

(G) Garrett James (FBN)
(G) Shamel Arasmo (MWW)
(F) Chaz Thomas (MWW)
(F) Youssef Hulse (FBN)
(F) Stedford McCleod (MWW)

SECOND TEAM

(G) Michael Springer (WHG)
(G) Joe Kim (NYF)
(F) Nate Jones (BOO)
(F) Christian Stevens (BTR)
(C) Tony Hu (SXB)

Honorable mention: Harris Chung (NYF), Darren Jiang (NYF), Nic Echevestre (NYF)

1ST DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

(G) Kash Miah (TRI, SKW)
(G) Courteney Tabron (BLH, SED)
(F) Chris Youn (NGC)
(F) Harris Chung (RTS)
(C) Jordan Calhoun (DOR)

SECOND TEAM

(G) Ren Hsieh (GOD, SKY, NFZ)
(G) Kev Chang (IVC, AGE)
(F) Rob Chanthavongsa (GOD)
(F) Min Park (NGC, GOD)
(F) Michael Reding (NFZ, HON)

Honorable mention:

More to come…