HALL OF RECORDS

CERTIFIED DYNASTIES

HONEY BADGERS
1st Division
4 titles

BOMB SQUAD
2nd Division
4 titles

SEX PANTHERS
2nd Division
4 titles (2014-17)

PAST LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Premier Division
1st Division
2nd Division
3rd Division

PAST INDIVIDUAL HONORS

– Premier Division (coming soon)
– 1st Division (coming soon)
2nd Division
3rd Division

ALL-TIME LEAGUE RECORDS

MOST POINTS (GAME)

1. 81 – [D3] David Chu (G – NYC Gritty) Spr ’22
2. 68 – [D1] Will Chu (G – TX Thunder) Sum ’22
3. 63 – [D1] Marshall Cho (G – All Stars)
4. 59 – [D2] Kash Miah (G – SK War Dog)
5. 58 – [D3] Will Chu (G – TAP NY)
6. 54 – [D2] Daren Seto (G – Raining Splappa) Sum ’19
7. 49 – [D1] Sammy Merkin (G – Honey Badgers)
7. 49 – [D2] Robert Terrero (F – Camp Nubar) Win ’24
7. 49 – [D2] Robert Terrero (F – Camp Nubar) Win ‘24
8. 48 – [D3] Felix Riascos (F – Goon Squad) Win ’23
9. 47 – [D2] David Chu (G – NYC Gritty Comm.) Win ’19
9. 47 – [D1] Josh Hyon (G – NYK Spartans) Win ’23
9. 47 – [D2] Mat Joshy (G – Lace’O My Aso) Fall ’15
9. 47 – [D3] Robby Metcalf (G/F – Pell) Sum ’23
10. 45 – [D2] David Rondeau (G – Big Bullies) Win ’24
10. 45 – [D3] Trey Phills (G/F – Manhattan Gents) Win ’24

MOST POINTS (SEASON)

1. 356 – [D2] Robert Terrero (F – Camp Nubar) Win ’24
2. 267 – [D3] David Chu (G – NYC Gritty) Spr ’22
3. 254 – [D2] Matt Newton (G – Playas Club) Win ’23
4. 244 – [D3] Will Chu (G – Spaghetti Ramen) Win/Spr ’22
5. 233 – [D2] Sammy Merkin (G – Juicy Juds) Sum ’22
6. 232 – [D2] David Rondeau (G – Big Bullies) Sum ’22
7. 229 – [D3] Branden Lawrence (G – Goon Squad) Sum ’22
8. 221 – [D2] Matt Newton (G – 01Lakers) Sum ’23
9. 220 – [D2] Will Chu (G – Spaghetti Ramen) Fall ’22
9. 220 – [D3] Will Chu (G – TAP NY) Win/Spr ’22
10. 214 – [D2] Levar Diaz (G/F – Brotherhood W.B.) Sum ’22
10. 214 – [D2] Tron Smith (G – Brooklyn Killas) Sum ’22

MOST 3FGS MADE (GAME)

1. 22 – [D1] Will Chu (TX Thunder) Sum ’22
2. 21 – [D3] David Chu (NYC Gritty) Win/Spr ’22
3. 19 – [D3] Will Chu (TAP NY) Win/Spr ’22
3. 19 – [D2] Kash Miah (SK War Dogs)
4. 15 – [D1] Sammy Merkin (Honey Badgers)
5. 14 – [P] David Chu (NYK Spartans)
5. 14 – [D1] Jason Chin (iVentureCap)

MOST 3FGS MADE (SEASON)

1. 61 – [D3] David Chu (NYC Gritty) Win/Spr ’22
2. 56 – [D2] Kash MIah (SK War Dog)
3. 55 – [D2] Will Chu (TAP NY) Win/Spr ’22
4. 54 – [D2] Sammy Merkin (Juicy Juds) Sum ’22
5. 50 – [D2] David Chu (NY Dynasty) Spr ’18
5. 50 – [D1] Will Chu (TX Thunder) Sum ’22
5. 50 – [D2] Michael Look (NY Rockits) Fall ’22

MOST REBOUNDS (GAME)

1. 31 – [D3] Quinn Cembrinski (The Quinnterns) Sum ’24
2. 30 – [D3] Athreya Anand (Meat Ball Club) Fall ’23
2. 30 – [D3] Tucker Cain (Brick Squad) Fall ’22
2. 30 – [D3] Ezekiel Shin (30-for-30)
3. 29 – [D2] Andrew Fisher (Mobadanga) Fall ’22
3. 29 – [D3] Ezekiel Shin (30-for-30) [D3]
4. 28 – [D3] Raghu Vaidyanathan (Goon Squad)
5. 27 – [D1] Robert Van Dyke (Slim Reapers) Win ’24
5. 27 – [D2] Quinn Cembrinski (Rock Facts) Sum ’24
5. 27 – [D2] Lou Pluviose (Mobadanga) Win ’24
5. 27 – [D2] Robert Van Dyke (Hoya Redemption) Win ’24
5. 27 – [D3] Raghu Vaidyanathan (Goon Squad)

MOST ASSISTS (GAME)

1. 22 – [D2] Kalen Lipsey (BING BONG) 2024-05-30
2. 18 – [D3] Ian Yu (NYK Red Devils) Fall ’22
2. 18 – [P] Gus Gauntlett (Peace & Love)
2. 18 – [D3] Justin Davila (Elevated Athletics) Sum ’24
3. 16 – [D2] Chris Youn (NYC Gritty Comm.)
3. 16 – [D1] Ren Hsieh (No Fly Zone)
4. 15 – [D1] Kane Ma (Alligator Alliance) Sum ’24
4. 15 – [D3] Henry Bell (Ibaka Flaka Flame) Fall ’23
4. 15 – [D2] Leuis Ng (Spaghetti Ramen) Fall ’22
5. 14 – [D2] Gio Porcelli (Just Hanging Around) Win’ 24
5. 14 – [D3] Mario Del Cueto (Brotherhood W.B.) Fall ’23
5. 14 – [D3] Chris Klein (Moshup) Fall ’22
5. 14 – [D3] Jeff Syham (Supreme Team) Fall ’23

MOST STEALS (GAME)

1. 11 – [D3] Nicholas Cortese (Supreme Team) Sum ’24
2. 10 – [D3] Jawan Groves (Bucket Boys) Fall ’22
2. 10 – [D2] Alex Tsay (Bomb Squad)
3. 9 – [D2] Sean Bonanni (Big Song Lil Wong) Sum ’23
4. 9 – [D1] Alex Tsay (Honey Badgers)
5. 8 – [D2] Alex Tsay (Bomb Squad) Spr ’18
5. 8 – [D3] Nicholas Cortese (Supreme Team) Sum ’24
5. 8 – [D3] Mario Del Cueto (Brotherhood W.B.) Fall ’23
5. 8 – [D3] Mike Lee (10 Freaky Guy$) Win ’23

MOST BLOCKS (GAME)

1. 11 – Cecil Tanner (Most Hated) Win ’24
2. 10 – [D1] Maxwell Dolgin (Pacific)
2. 10 – [D3] Norbert Allen (Wolfpack) Spr ’19
2. 10 – [D3] Gary Delia (Team Sky) Sum ’24
2. 10 – [D2] Javi Langarica (Mid) Win ’24
3. 9 – [D2] Andrey Ukhanov (Weekend Ninjas) Fall ’22
4. 8 – [D1] Maxwell Dolgin (Pacific) Fall ’22
4. 8 – [D1] Maxwell Dolgin (Pacific) Fall ’22
4. 8 – [D3] Chris Klein (Team Sky) Win ’23
5. 7 – [D2] Sean Bonanni (Big Song Lil Wong) Sum ’23
5. 7 – [D3] David Cannone (Big Papi Benzo) Fall ’23
5. 7 – [D3] Jimmy Wang (Knickerbockers) Win ’23
5. 7 – [D3] Giovanni Valdez (JP Junior Varsity) Fall ‘23
5. 7 – [D3] Weifan Zheng (Spark Plugs) Win ’23

TDL HALL OF FAME


ALEX “HONEY BADGER” TSAY
Inducted 2019
Honors: 10x Defensive MVP, 9x Champion
Teams: Bomb Squad, Honey Badgers, No Fly Zone, Sexy Beast



JOHN “THE MESSIAH” PARK
Inducted 2013
Honors: MVP, Defensive MVP, 5x Champion, Chip MVP
Teams: Initial D, NYC Gritty Committee


YOUSSEF HULSE
Inducted 2016
Honors: 3x MVP, 5x Champion, 3x Chip MVP
Teams: Fastbreak NYC



PETER “SUPERMAN” KIM
Inducted 2008
Honors: 3x MVP, 3x Champion, 3x Chip MVP
Teams: RTS

Full list to come…

TDL ALL-TIME TEAMS

PREMIER DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

(G) Garrett James (Fastbreak NYC)
(G) Shamel Arasmo (Metta World War)
(F) Chaz Thomas (Metta World War)
(F) Youssef Hulse (Fastbreak NYC)
(F) Stedford McCleod (Metta World War)

SECOND TEAM

(G) Michael Springer (We Had Game)
(G) Joe Kim (NYC Fists of Fury)
(F) Nate Jones (Boomtown)
(F) Christian Stevens (Below the Rim)
(C) Tony Hu (Sexy Bears)

Honorable mention: Harris Chung (NYF), Nic Echebestre (NYF), Darren Jiang (NYF), Jon Scheiman (BTR)


1ST DIVISION

FIRST TEAM

(G) Kash Miah (TRI, SKW)
(G) Courteney Tabron (BLH, SED)
(F) Chris Youn (NYC Gritty Committee)
(F) Harris Chung (RTS)
(C) Jordan Calhoun (Doris From Rego Park)

SECOND TEAM

(G) Ren Hsieh (GOD, SKY, NFZ)
(G) Kev Chang (IVC, AGE)
(F) Rob Chanthavongsa (Game of Death)
(F) Min Park (NGC, GOD)
(F) Michael Reding (NFZ, HON)

Honorable mention:

More to come…