Fall ’19 End-of-Season Awards (D2 Sun)

Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER


MARCUS COOK

Team: United Nations
Position: Guard
Stats: 18.4 ppg, 59% FGs, 8.1 rpg, 3.4 apg, 1.7 spg

Runner-up: (G/F) Daren Seto (RAR) 24.2 ppg, 43% FGs, 4.8 rpg, 5.5 apg, 2.7 spg

ALL-DYNASTY TEAM

FIRST TEAM
(G) Marcus Cook (UNN) 18.4 ppg, 59% FGs, 8.1 rpg, 3.4 apg, 1.7 spg
(G) Kento Kato (GTR) 15.7 ppg, 37% FGs, 6.1 rpg, 3.3 apg, 3.6 spg
(G/F) Daren Seto (RAR) 24.2 ppg, 43% FGs, 4.8 rpg, 5.5 apg, 2.7 spg
(G/F) Zeus Rocancourt (UNN) 16.6 ppg, 45% FGs, 9.7 rpg, 2.3 apg, 1 spg
(F/C) Benjamin Stark (NFZ) 14.2 ppg, 38% FGs, 13 rpg, 1.7 apg, 1 bpg

SECOND TEAM
(G) Caleb Lui (RAR) 11.7 ppg, 39% FGs, 3.5 rpg, 6.5 apg, 2.3 spg
(G) Kash Miah (NFZ) 14.3 ppg, 33% FGs, 6.5 rpg, 2 apg, 1.5 spg
(G) Andrew Lee (GFG) 14.8 ppg, 51% FGs, 5 rpg, 1.8 apg, 1.6 spg
(F) Young Yu (TUN) 12.8 ppg, 40% FGs, 4.4 rpg, 2.6 apg, 0.8 spg
(F) Omer Khan (UNN) 14.2 ppg, 38% FGs, 6.2 rpg, 1.4 spg, 0.8 bpg

Honorable Mention: Yousef Elnahvavui (GTR), Quinch Ely-Cate (RAR), Sherwin Salar (NFZ), Vegas Dave Wong (NFZ), Kory Yeh (TUN)


WAT MISAKA DEFENSIVE MVP


KENTO KATO

Team: Grand Theft Rondo
Position: Guard
Stats: 6.1 rpg, 3.6 spg, 0 bpg, 2.3 fpg

Runner-up: (C) Dan Nkemontoh (UNN) 9.6 rpg, 0.7 spg, 1.4 bpg, 1.4 fpg

ALL-DEFENSIVE TEAM

FIRST TEAM
(G) Kento Kato (GTR) 6.1 rpg, 3.6 spg, 0 bpg, 2.3 fpg
(G) Marcus Cook (UNN) 8.1 rpg, 1.7 spg, 0.9 bpg, 1.1 fpg
(G/F) Daren Seto (RAR) 4.8 rpg, 2.7 spg, 0.5 bpg, 1.8 fpg
(F/C) Benjamin Stark (NFZ) 13 rpg, 0.7 spg, 1 bpg, 1.2 fpg
(C) Dan Nkemontoh (UNN) 9.6 rpg, 0.7 spg, 1.4 bpg, 1.4 fpg

Honorable Mention: Neil Dumadag (RAR), Caleb Lui (RAR), Kenneth Van (NFZ)


SAM LO HUSTLE AWARD


BENJAMIN STARK

Team: No Fly Zone OG
Position: Forward/Center
Stats: 14.2 ppg, 13 rpg, 1.7 apg, 0.7 spg, 1 bpg

Runner-up: (G) Marcus Cook (UNN) 18.4 ppg, 8.1 rpg, 3.4 apg, 1.7 spg, 0.9 bpg

ALL-HUSTLE TEAM

FIRST TEAM
(G) Marcus Cook (UNN) 18.4 ppg, 8.1 rpg, 3.4 apg, 1.7 spg, 0.9 bpg
(G) Kento Kato (GTR) 15.7 ppg, 37% FGs, 6.1 rpg, 3.3 apg, 3.6 spg
(G/F) Kevin Kim (GFG) 9.4 ppg, 8.2 rpg, 2.2 apg, 1.2 spg, 0.4 bpg
(G/F) Zeus Rocancourt (UNN) 16.6 ppg, 9.7 rpg, 2.3 apg, 1 spg, 0.6 bpg
(F/C) Benjamin Stark (NFZ) 14.2 ppg, 13 rpg, 1.7 apg, 0.7 spg, 1 bpg

Honorable Mention: Dan Nkemontoh (UNN), Kash Miah (NFZ), Jeff Rose (RAR), Kory Yeh (TUN)


MOST OUTSTANDING ROOKIE


MARCUS COOK

Team: United Nations
Position: Guard
Stats: 18.4 ppg, 59% FGs, 8.1 rpg, 3.4 apg, 1.7 spg

Runner-up: (G/F) Zeus Rocancourt (UNN) 16.6 ppg, 45% FGs, 9.7 rpg, 2.3 apg, 1 spg

ALL-ROOKIE TEAM

FIRST TEAM
(G) Marcus Cook (UNN) 18.4 ppg, 59% FGs, 8.1 rpg, 3.4 apg, 1.7 spg
(G) Andrew Lee (GFG) 14.8 ppg, 51% FGs, 5 rpg, 1.8 apg, 1.6 spg
(G/F) Zeus Rocancourt (UNN) 16.6 ppg, 45% FGs, 9.7 rpg, 2.3 apg, 1 spg
(F) Yousef Elnahvavui (GTR) 17.7 ppg, 35% FGs, 7 rpg, 0.7 spg, 0.7 bpg
(F/C) Benjamin Stark (NFZ) 14.2 ppg, 38% FGs, 13 rpg, 1.7 apg, 1 bpg

Honorable Mention: Kevin Kim (GFG), Dan Nkemontoh (UNN), Nafis Upshur (GFG)